GN Nettest CMA4436 Long Haul SM Fiber OTDR Module 40dB CMA 4436 @CALIBRATED@SM 1310/1550nm@40dB Dynamic Rnge@1YrWrrnty@

EUR 1.332,20 Buy It Now or Best Offer 20d 13h, FREE Shipping, 30-Day Returns, Pay with PayPal and you're fully protected.

Seller: test_equipment_company_store (3.638) 100%, Location: Toledo, Ohio, Ships to: Worldwide, Item: 352615924261 The Following Items Are Included: GN Nettest CMA4436 Singlemode Module (BC# 34970) Singlemode Source 1310nm 1550nm BE SURE TO CHECK OUR EBAY STORE FOR OTHER ITEMS! This Item Has A Current Calibration! CMA4436 Long Haul Singlemode 1310/1550nm OTDR ModuleDynamic Range1310nm / 1550nm: 40dB / 40dB Working Condition: ExcellentCondition: RefurbishedCalibrated: YesWarranty: 1 YEAR WARRANTY CMA4436 Specifications Center Wavelength 1310 nm ± 20 nm1550 nm ± 20 nm Fiber Type Singlemode 9/125μ Spectral Width (RMS) 1310 nm: ≤ 10 nm1550 nm: ≤ 10 nm Dynamic Range1(SNR = 1) 1310 nm: 40 dB1550 nm: 40 dB Initial Reflective Deadzone 1310 nm: 3.5 meters (typical)1550 nm: 3.5 meters (typical) Initial Non-Reflective Deadzone 1310 nm: 6 meters (typical)1550 nm: 6 meters (typical) Pulsewidth 10 ns to 20μs (wavelength dependent) Distance Resolution 0.0001 km; 0.1 meters; 0.001 kft, 1 ft, 0.001 mi Distance Sampling 0.25, 0.5, 1, 2, 4, 8, 16 meters (range dependent) Distance Accuracy 0.0025% of distance measurement ± distance resolution ± index uncertainty Distance Range Setting 2/4/8/16/32/64/128/256 km Loss Resolution 0.001 dB Laser Safety Meets CDRH Class 1 Requirements (Eye Safe) 21 CFR For full GN NetTest CMA4436 product specifications, please click here Please check our Huge Inventory with savings of up to 80% off of retail on Cat5/5e/6 LAN Cable Certifiers and Fiber Optic OTDR's, Fusion Splicers, CATV Meters, Fiber Optic Kits, Sources, Meters, Tools, Network Analyzers and much more. Here is a Link to our Ebay Test Equipment Store. All of our Test Equipment is backed with a Full Warranty and unbeatable customer support & service. Please don't hesitate to contact us for a Quote on Something you don't see in our inventory, sometimes we have items that may have not been listed or processed yet. Test Equipment Store Offers a wide range of Refurbished Telecom/ Datacom Tools and Test Measurement Equipment. Which includes Fiber Optic Test and Splicing tools, Fusion Splicers, OTDRs, Copper and Fiber Cable Certifiers, CATV Test Equipment, Cable and Antenna Analyzers, Network Analyzers and much more! We carry a large inventory of quality refurbished and used test equipment from all the major manufacturers. If you are looking for multiple quantities or if we don't have a listing for a particular item that you are looking for. Please contact us as it may be fresh inventory waiting to be listed or we'll be glad to find it for you at the best price possible and put up an eBay listing for you! We Ship World Wide! We will attempt to ship your item(s) within 24 hours after payment has been received. To get a real-time shipping quote to your destination, enter your country and zip / postal code information into the shipping calculator and click "Get Rate".Many countries impose their own customs, duties, tariffs, taxes, etc. on items being shipped from a foreign country. We do not cover those cost's and we recommend that you contact your countries customs agency for that information.We Offer Multiple Quantity Price & Shipping Discounts, Email Us If You Are Interested In Larger Quantities. We accept credit card payment transactions via the online checkout system! The checkout process is designed so that it communicates with the merchant to confirm that payment has been made and cleared. Other methods of payment are outlined through the online checkout process. Winning bidders must contact us within 3 days after auction close if special payment arrangements are needed. Your payment is expected within 5 days after the auction close. Unpaid auctions will be forfeited after 5 days of the auction close and the Item(s) will be relisted for sale. Items will be shipped within 24 hours (1 Business Day) upon receipt of payment from the winning bidder. (Certain orders may take longer for processing due to comprehensive final service inspections) A Shipment Tracking number(s) will be provided to inform Buyers of their expected ETA (Estimated Time of Arrival). Tracking number(s) will be provided the same day as order shipment. Thank you ALL MAJOR CREDIT CARDS & PayPal ACCEPTED Sell Smarter with Kyozou.Inventory and Ecommerce Management Condition: Seller refurbished, Brand: GN NetTest, Model: CMA4436, MPN: Does not apply

PicClick Insights PicClick Exclusive
  •  Popularity - 338 views, 2.5 views per day, 133 days on eBay. Super high amount of views. 0 sold, 1 available.
  •  Price -
  •  Seller - 3.638+ items sold. 0% negative feedback. Great seller with very good positive feedback and over 50 ratings.
Similar Items